VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010-

R2414.22

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R48.28 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers Support

Need help with this part?

Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
Click any service to learn more.
Repair package

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

⭐ Premium quality VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010-
✅ Quality tested • ✅ Fast courier nationwide
🔥 Trusted South African auto spares marketplace

VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010- — Brits Brothers™
Quality checked, courier-ready, and backed by real fitment help. We sell used parts and new parts — plus quality everyday goods — with real support and courier-ready handling.
Condition: NeutralSupport: WhatsApp fitment helpNationwide: Courier-ready
Benefits first — what you get
Less risk: Ask fitment questions before you pay
Faster sourcing: Trade Partner options when needed
Nationwide courier: Packed for safe travel

If you’re unsure about VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010-, don’t guess. Send a VIN + photos and we’ll help you confirm compatibility or suggest the best alternative.

Fitment & compatibility checklist
  • Compare photos closely: plugs, brackets, mounting holes, sensor ports.
  • Match part numbers when possible (especially electrical/ECU/ABS/aircon parts).
  • If unsure, WhatsApp your VIN and a photo of your old part — we’ll guide you.

Accuracy first. It saves time, shipping, and returns.

Nationwide Trade Partner Network

Brits Brothers™ is built on a growing network of trusted Trade Partners across South Africa — workshops, yards, rebuilders, and import channels. That means more availability, smarter alternatives, and faster sourcing when you need options.

More stock daily from Trade Partners
Smarter match with VIN/part-number checks
Courier-ready packaging and tracking

Want to list your stock on Brits Brothers™? Join here: Become a Trade Partner.

Courier & returns (clear + simple)

We ship across South Africa. Typical delivery is 1–3 business days for major metros and 2–5 for outlying areas. Tracking is sent when dispatched.

Returns on standard items are handled fairly — see Refund & Returns.

Used-Parts Notice: Used parts may show cosmetic marks consistent with prior use. We inspect/test where feasible and price accordingly. For showroom-perfect needs, consider new OEM via a dealer. Read Refund & Returns.
Browse smarter

Want a better deal, a faster match, or another option? Use these pages:

Get the Brits Brothers app on Google Play

Shop faster, track orders, and request parts directly from your phone.

Additional information

Dimensions 100 × 85 × 20 cm
Research before ordering

Guides related to this product

Use these references to compare condition, fitment evidence and buying checks.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
What vehicles is the VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010- compatible with?
This upper cradle is specifically designed for VW Amarok models from 2010 onwards. It fits the original mounting points to ensure proper alignment and support. Compatibility with other vehicles or model years is not specified.
What is the primary function of the VW Amarok Upper Cradle?
The upper cradle supports the engine and transmission assembly, providing structural stability and reducing vibrations. It plays a crucial role in maintaining vehicle handling and safety by securely holding key drivetrain components in place.
Is the VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010- supplied new or used?
The product condition is not specified, so it is advisable to confirm with Brits Brothers™ directly. Trade Partners can contact the company for detailed information regarding the part's condition and availability.
How can Trade Partners order the VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010-?
Trade Partners interested in this part can reach out through the official Brits Brothers™ Trade Partner portal for ordering and support. For direct inquiries, contacting via WhatsApp at WhatsApp is also an efficient option.
What should I do if the VW Amarok Upper Cradle 2010- part is faulty or incorrect?
In case of faults or incorrect parts, Brits Brothers™ has a refund and returns policy in place. You can find detailed instructions and initiate a return through their Refunds page to ensure a smooth resolution.