POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP

R1403.00

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R28.06 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers Support

Need help with this part?

Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
Click any service to learn more.

Similar products

1 verified catalogue match

Repair package

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

POLO 8 2019-2023 4PC RED FRONT LIP is a front-positioned lip kit designed for Polo 8 models from 2019 to 2023. This 4-piece set is intended to provide styling enhancement

POLO 8 2019-2023 4PC RED FRONT LIP is a front-positioned exterior enhancement designed specifically for the Polo 8 model years 2019 through 2023. This four-piece red front lip adds a distinctive styling element to the vehicle’s front end, providing a dynamic look while fitting the front lower bumper area.

This lip is designed as a new replacement part, ensuring it matches the Polo’s front profile for those seeking to restore or upgrade their vehicle’s appearance. The bright red color offers a bold accent that stands out against standard paint finishes, making it an ideal choice for owners looking to customize their Polo 8. It typically mounts along the lower front bumper to complement the car’s lines and can influence the visual stance of the vehicle.

When considering this component, focus on confirming vehicle year range alignment (2019-2023 Polo 8) and the front position fitment to ensure compatibility with the specific front end styling of your model. The lip’s segmented four-piece configuration allows for easier handling and installation coverage of the bumper’s contours.

  • Fits Polo 8 vehicles from 2019 to 2023
  • Four-piece set covering the front lower bumper area
  • Striking red finish for styling enhancement

Compare this lip visually and dimensionally with your existing front bumper profile and color preferences before purchase to make sure it meets your vehicle’s look and fit expectations.

Need a different match or related repair items? Use Request a Part or Quick Repair Bundle before ordering.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
What vehicles is the POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP compatible with?
This front lip is designed specifically for the Volkswagen Polo 8 models from 2019 to 2023. It fits the front bumper area to enhance the vehicle's appearance and aerodynamics. Compatibility with other models or years is not specified.
What material is the POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP made from?
The exact material composition of this 4-piece red front lip is not specified. Typically, front lips are made from durable plastics or composite materials to withstand road conditions while maintaining a lightweight profile.
How is the POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP installed?
Installation usually involves attaching the four pieces securely to the front bumper using screws or adhesive, depending on the vehicle and product design. For best results, professional installation is recommended to ensure proper fitment and alignment.
Can I order replacement parts for the POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP?
If you require replacement parts for this front lip, you can submit a request through the Brits Brothers™ parts service. Visit Request a Part to provide details and receive assistance from Trade Partners.
Is the red color on the POLO 8 19-23 4PC RED FRONT LIP durable against weather conditions?
The product description does not specify the durability of the red finish against weather or UV exposure. Generally, automotive exterior parts are treated to resist fading and damage, but for detailed care instructions, contacting Trade Partners is advisable.