Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer

R738.00

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R14.76 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers Support

Need help with this part?

Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
Click any service to learn more.
Repair package

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer is designed to quickly clean and enhance vehicle surfaces between washes

Meguiar's Ultimate Quik Detailer is listed as an auto-part option. Confirm fitment, part number and compatibility before purchase, especially where vehicle-specific matching is required.

this part is an auto-part listing that should be matched against the vehicle or part currently being replaced. Use the product title, photos, SKU and category as the main reference points.

Use these listing details while checking the part: Product identity: this part; SKU: BB-418861; Condition: new part; Vehicle wording from title: Meguiar's Ultimate Quik.

Compare the part in the photos against the old component on the vehicle. Look at the shape, side or position, mounting points, plugs, brackets, ports and any number stamped or labelled on the item.

Where the title includes a year, model, engine or trim detail, treat that information as part of the match. Small differences between vehicle versions can change the correct replacement part.

Use these listing details while checking this item: Product identity: this part; SKU: BB-418861; Condition: new part; Vehicle wording from title: Meguiar's Ultimate Quik.

Before payment, compare the listing photos with the old part from more than one angle. Focus on the parts that decide fitment: shape, side, mounting points, plugs, ports, brackets, stamped numbers and any visible trim or facelift differences.

If the vehicle is still assembled, ask for a clear photo of the current part or take one before ordering. A photo check helps avoid buying a similar-looking item that belongs to a different year range, trim level, engine variant or body shape.

Need help matching this item to your vehicle? Use Vehicle Parts Finder, Request a Part or Platinum Sales Desk with your VIN, engine number, part number or clear photos.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
What is Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer used for?
Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer is designed to quickly remove dust, fingerprints, and light smudges from your vehicle’s surface without the need for a full wash. It enhances gloss and leaves a smooth, polished finish, making it ideal for touch-ups between washes or for use at car shows.
Can I use Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer on all vehicle surfaces?
Yes, this product is safe for use on all painted surfaces, glass, chrome, and plastic trim. However, avoid using it on hot surfaces or in direct sunlight to prevent streaking. Always test on a small, inconspicuous area first if unsure.
How should I apply Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer for best results?
Spray a light mist onto the surface and wipe immediately with a clean, soft microfiber towel. A common mistake is applying too much product, which can cause streaks. Use a gentle, circular motion and flip the towel frequently to avoid re-depositing dirt.
Is Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer suitable for Trade Partners?
Absolutely. Trade Partners can benefit from its quick application and professional finish, making it a handy product for detailing services. For more information on partnership opportunities, visit our Trade Partners page.
Does Meguiar’s Ultimate Quik Detailer require rinsing after use?
No rinsing is necessary. The product is formulated to leave a clean, glossy finish without water, making it perfect for quick clean-ups. Just wipe off with a microfiber towel and you’re done.