Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care

R654.00

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R16.35 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday • +0.5% weekend. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers SupportNeed help with this part?Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
WhatsApp
Use Sales Desk, or choose a rotating WhatsApp support line.
Premium System

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care is formulated to clean, condition, and protect leather surfaces in vehicles

Fitment Check
RepairMatch™ Fitment
Confirm this part against your vehicle before you order.
Check Fitment
Opens fitment page
Store Credit Deal
ThunderDeal™ Negotiator
Make a serious online offer and turn the approved value into BB Store Credit.
Open Negotiator
Shortcode page
Repair Package
Complete Repair Bundle
Build a matching repair package using this part as the starting point.
Build Bundle
Opens bundle page
Vehicle Search
Vehicle Parts Finder
Search by vehicle and find related parts faster.
Find Vehicle Parts
Opens finder page

Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care is designed to maintain and protect automotive leather surfaces. This product helps keep leather soft, supple, and comfortable by conditioning it to prevent drying and cracking over time. It is an essential component for vehicle interiors where leather care and preservation are priorities.

The unit is a new part listed under SKU BB-418840 and comes from the Meguiars brand, known for its focus on automotive care products. Buyers should compare this leather care treatment with the existing product used on their vehicle’s leather surfaces to ensure compatibility and intended use. This care product suits leather upholstery found in a variety of vehicles, enhancing the appearance and longevity of seats, door panels, and other leather trim.

For those looking to maintain the premium look and feel of their leather interiors, this care solution offers a way to condition and protect without the guesswork. When selecting this product, confirm it meets your leather type and care routine. If unsure, contacting the sales desk or submitting a request for tailored advice can be helpful to avoid mismatches with your vehicle’s leather care needs.

Need help matching this item to your vehicle? Use Vehicle Parts Finder, Request a Part or Platinum Sales Desk with your VIN, engine number, part number or clear photos.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
What is Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care used for?
Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care is designed to clean, condition, and protect leather surfaces. It helps restore the natural look and feel of leather while preventing drying and cracking. This product is ideal for automotive leather seats and other leather upholstery.
How do I apply Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care correctly?
Apply the product using a clean, soft cloth or applicator pad. Work it into the leather with gentle circular motions, ensuring even coverage. Avoid over-saturating the leather, as this can cause damage; allow it to absorb fully before buffing off any excess with a dry cloth.
Can Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care be used on all types of leather?
This product is formulated for smooth, finished leather surfaces commonly found in vehicles and furniture. It is not recommended for use on suede, nubuck, or unfinished leather, as it may alter the texture or appearance. Always test on a small, inconspicuous area first.
How often should I use Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care on my car seats?
For optimal maintenance, apply the leather care product every 3 to 6 months depending on usage and exposure to sunlight. Regular conditioning helps maintain suppleness and extends the life of the leather. Over-conditioning can lead to residue buildup, so avoid applying too frequently.
What common mistake should I avoid when using this leather care product?
A frequent error is applying the product on dirty leather, which can trap grime and cause damage. Always clean the leather surface thoroughly before conditioning. Use a dedicated leather cleaner or a mild soap solution, then let it dry completely before applying Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care.
Where can Trade Partners get more information or place orders for Meguiar’s Gold Class Leather Care?
Trade Partners can find detailed product information and place orders through the Brits Brothers Trade Partner portal. For assistance or specific inquiries, contacting the team via WhatsApp at this link is recommended for quick support.