BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21-

R480.75

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R12.02 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday • +0.5% weekend. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers SupportNeed help with this part?Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
WhatsApp
Use Sales Desk, or choose a rotating WhatsApp support line.
Premium System

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

⭐ Premium quality BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21-
✅ Quality tested • ✅ Fast courier nationwide
🔥 Trusted South African auto spares marketplace

Fitment Check
RepairMatch™ Fitment
Confirm this part against your vehicle before you order.
Check Fitment
Opens fitment page
Store Credit Deal
ThunderDeal™ Negotiator
Make a serious online offer and turn the approved value into BB Store Credit.
Open Negotiator
Shortcode page
Repair Package
Complete Repair Bundle
Build a matching repair package using this part as the starting point.
Build Bundle
Opens bundle page
Vehicle Search
Vehicle Parts Finder
Search by vehicle and find related parts faster.
Find Vehicle Parts
Opens finder page
BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21- — Brits Brothers™
Quality checked, courier-ready, and backed by real fitment help. We sell used parts and new parts — plus quality everyday goods — with real support and courier-ready handling.
Condition: NeutralSupport: WhatsApp fitment helpNationwide: Courier-ready
Benefits first — what you get
Less risk: Ask fitment questions before you pay
Faster sourcing: Trade Partner options when needed
Nationwide courier: Packed for safe travel

If you’re unsure about BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21-, don’t guess. Send a VIN + photos and we’ll help you confirm compatibility or suggest the best alternative.

Fitment & compatibility checklist
  • Compare photos closely: plugs, brackets, mounting holes, sensor ports.
  • Match part numbers when possible (especially electrical/ECU/ABS/aircon parts).
  • If unsure, WhatsApp your VIN and a photo of your old part — we’ll guide you.

Accuracy first. It saves time, shipping, and returns.

Nationwide Trade Partner Network

Brits Brothers™ is built on a growing network of trusted Trade Partners across South Africa — workshops, yards, rebuilders, and import channels. That means more availability, smarter alternatives, and faster sourcing when you need options.

More stock daily from Trade Partners
Smarter match with VIN/part-number checks
Courier-ready packaging and tracking

Want to list your stock on Brits Brothers™? Join here: Become a Trade Partner.

Courier & returns (clear + simple)

We ship across South Africa. Typical delivery is 1–3 business days for major metros and 2–5 for outlying areas. Tracking is sent when dispatched.

Returns on standard items are handled fairly — see Refund & Returns.

Used-Parts Notice: Used parts may show cosmetic marks consistent with prior use. We inspect/test where feasible and price accordingly. For showroom-perfect needs, consider new OEM via a dealer. Read Refund & Returns.
Browse smarter

Want a better deal, a faster match, or another option? Use these pages:

Get the Brits Brothers app on Google Play

Shop faster, track orders, and request parts directly from your phone.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
Is the BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21- compatible with all GWM P-Series models?
This headlight bracket is designed specifically for GWM P-Series models from 2021 onwards. Compatibility with earlier models or other vehicle series is not specified. For precise fitment, please confirm your vehicle's model year and variant before ordering.
What material is used in the BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21-?
The product details do not specify the exact material composition. However, headlight brackets are typically made from durable metals or reinforced plastics to ensure stability and longevity. For more detailed material information, please contact our Trade Partners.
Can I install the BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21- myself?
Installation requires basic mechanical skills and appropriate tools. If you are familiar with vehicle headlight assemblies, you may be able to fit it yourself. Otherwise, we recommend consulting a professional or your preferred Trade Partner for proper installation to avoid damage.
What should I do if the BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21- arrives damaged or defective?
If your part arrives damaged or defective, please report the issue immediately. You can initiate a return or refund by visiting our Refunds page. Prompt communication helps us resolve the matter efficiently.
How can Trade Partners order the BB™ GWM P-Series CV LHS Headlight Bracket 21-?
Trade Partners can place orders directly through our dedicated portal. For registration or more information on partnership benefits, visit our Trade Partners page. This ensures access to competitive pricing and priority stock availability.