HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™

R561.58

BB Store Credit Earn PreviewEarn approx. R11.23 BB Store Credit1% base • +1% payday. Added after successful checkout and available for your next order.
Payflex Peach PAYMENTS Yoco
Brits Brothers Support

Need help with this part?

Fitment, stock, courier and returns help.
Click any service to learn more.
Repair package

Complete Repair Package

Open the package builder to choose your vehicle and repair area. It only loads after click.

HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ is designed for use with Pocket Hole Jig Kits. This bi-metal hole saw measures 114mm and is manufactured by Brits Brothers. SKU BB-327188

HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ is a specialized cutting tool designed for making precise circular holes in various materials. This bi-metal hole saw, sized at 114mm, combines durability with effective cutting performance, suitable for professional and DIY projects requiring clean, accurate holes.

Typically used with drills, this hole saw belongs to the Pocket Hole Jig Kits category and is part of the Brits Brothers product range. It suits tasks where a round cutout is needed, such as installing fixtures, pipes, or wiring through panels or walls. When selecting this saw, compare the diameter with the hole size needed for your project and ensure compatibility with your drill chuck.

Key points to consider when purchasing this part include:

  • Diameter of 114mm to match your specified hole size requirements.
  • Bi-metal construction for improved cutting life and versatility across different materials.
  • SKU BB-327188 for exact identification and ordering.

If unsure about fitment or suitability, consulting with the sales desk or submitting a request for a part can help confirm the correct choice for your needs.

Need help matching this item to your vehicle? Use KREG POCKET HOLE Jig 720 ™, Vehicle Parts Finder or Request a Part with your VIN, engine number, part number or clear photos.

Frequently Asked Questions

Confirm fitment before ordering
Quick answers before you order. If anything is unclear, confirm fitment first using your VIN or part number and avoid mistakes.
Helpful product answers
What materials can the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ cut through effectively?
The HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ is designed to cut through a variety of materials including wood, plastic, and thin metals. Its bi-metal construction provides durability and flexibility, making it suitable for both soft and hard materials. However, it is not recommended for very thick or hardened steel without checking specific compatibility.
Is the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ compatible with standard drill chucks?
Yes, the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ is compatible with most standard drill chucks. It is designed to fit securely and operate efficiently with common power drills used in woodworking and metalworking. For optimal performance, ensure your drill can handle the 114mm diameter size and the torque required.
How is the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ packaged for delivery?
The HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ is securely packaged to prevent damage during transit. It typically comes in a protective case or sturdy packaging to keep the saw teeth intact. Delivery times depend on your location, and you can track your order through our courier service for updates.
Can Trade Partners get special pricing or bulk order options for the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™?
Yes, Trade Partners can access special pricing and bulk order options for the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™. To learn more about partnership benefits and pricing, please visit our Trade Partners page or contact us directly. This ensures you receive competitive rates and priority support.
What should I do if the HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ becomes damaged or requires replacement parts?
If your HOLE Saw Bi METAL 114MM ™ becomes damaged or you need replacement parts, you can request assistance through our dedicated parts service. Visit our Request a Part page to submit your inquiry. Our team will help you find the correct components to keep your tool in working order.